Grammys 2013: ecco i vincitori
  • close
    Breaking news

    Il nuovo album dei Metallica uscirà il 14 aprile 2023 e sarà seguito da un to...read more Vasco Live 2023 – Vasco Rossi tornerà ad esibirsi dal vivo nell’es...read more The Car è il settimo album in studio del gruppo rock inglese Arctic Monkeys, p...read more I Blink-182 hanno annunciato il loro ritorno in formazione originale con un nuo...read more Marvel Studios ha diffuso il trailer finale di Black Panther: Wakanda Forever, ...read more Quella di ieri sera a Roma è stata la seconda data italiana del tour degli Ope...read more The Last Of Us sarà trasmessa in Italia in contemporanea con gli Stati Uniti. ...read more Wanna, la nuova docu-serie originale italiana di Netflix è dedicata a Wanna Ma...read more Anastacia torna in Italia in occasione dei 22 anni di carriera con un nuovo to...read more Ultim’ora da Twitch: dal 18 ottobre non si potrà più streammare gioco d...read more

    Grammys 2013: ecco i vincitori

    E anche quest’anno si sono svolti i Grammys Awards uno dei più importanti premi musicali. Rivelazione di quest’anno sono i FUN. che si portano a casa ben due Grammys come Best New Artist Song Of The Year vincendo con We Are Young. Mumford & Sons si aggiudicano il premio come miglior album dell’anno. Per il Best Alternative Music Album il premio va a Gotye  con il suo Making Mirrors.

    Ecco la lista completa di tutti i vincitori:

    GENERAL 

    RECORD OF THE YEAR
      Winner: “Somebody That I Used to Know,” Gotye featuring Kimbra

    ALBUM OF THE YEAR
      Winner: Babel, Mumford & Sons

    SONG OF THE YEAR
      Winner: “We Are Young,” Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess, songwriters (Fun. featuring Janelle Monáe)

    BEST NEW ARTIST
      Winner: Fun.

    POP
    BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Set Fire To The Rain [Live],” Adele

    BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Somebody That I Used To Know,” Gotye Featuring Kimbra

    BEST POP INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
      Winner: Impressions, Chris Botti

    BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
      Winner: Stronger, Kelly Clarkson

    DANCE/ELECTRONICA
    BEST DANCE RECORDING
      Winner: “Bangarang,” Skrillex featuring Sirah

    BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
      Winner: Bangarang, Skrillex

    TRADITIONAL POP
    BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
      Winner: Kisses On The Bottom, Paul McCartney

    ROCK
    BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Lonely Boy,” The Black Keys

    BEST HARD ROCK/METAL PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Love Bites (So Do I),” Halestorm

    BEST ROCK SONG
      Winner: “Lonely Boy,” Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)

    BEST ROCK ALBUM
      Winner: El Camino, The Black Keys

    ALTERNATIVE
    BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM 
      Winner: Making Mirrors, Gotye

    R&B
    BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Climax,” Usher

    BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Love On Top,” Beyoncé

    BEST R&B SONG
      Winner: “Adorn,” Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel)

    BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
      Winner: Channel Orange, Frank Ocean

    BEST R&B ALBUM
      Winner: Black Radio, Robert Glasper Experiment

    RAP
    BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “N****s In Paris,” Jay-z & Kanye West

     BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
      Winner: “No Church In The Wild,” Jay-z & Kanye West featuring Frank Ocean & The Dream

     BEST RAP SONG
      Winner: “N****s In Paris,” Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West, songwriters (W.A. Donaldson, songwriter) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)

    BEST RAP ALBUM
      Winner: Take Care, Drake

    COUNTRY
    BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
      Winner: Blown Away, Carrie Underwood

    BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Pontoon,” Little Big Town

    BEST COUNTRY SONG
      Winner: Blown Away,” Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins, songwriter: Carrie Underwood

    BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
      Winner: Uncaged, Zac Brown Band

    NEW AGE
    BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
     Winner: Echoes Of Love, Omar Akram

    JAZZ
    BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
      Winner: “Hot House,” Gary Burton & Chick Corea, soloists

    BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
      Winner: Radio Music Society, Esperanza Spalding

    BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENYAL ALBUM
      Winner: Unity Band, Pat Metheny Unity Band

    BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
      Winner: Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You), Arturo Sandoval

    BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
      Winner: ¡Ritmo!, The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band

    GOSPEL
    BEST GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord),” Matt Redman

    BEST GOSPEL SONG
      Winner: “Go Get It,” Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriter: Mary Mary

    BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SONG
      Winner: “10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord),” Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman, songwriter: Matt Redman

    BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
      Winner: Gravity, Lecrae

    BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN ALBUM
      Winner: Eye On It, Tobymac

    LATIN
    BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
      Winner: MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition, Juanes

    BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN, or ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
      Winner: Imaginaries, Quetzal

    BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCKLUDING TEJANO)
      Winner: Pecados Y Milagros, Lila Downs

    BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
      Winner: Retro, Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña

    AMERICAN ROOTS
    BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
      Winner: Slipstream, Bonnie Raitt

    BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
      Winner: Nobody Knows You, Steep Canyon Rangers

    BEST BLUES ALBUM
      Winner: Locked Down, Dr. John

    BEST FOLK ALBUM
      Winner: The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile

    BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
      Winner: The Band Courtbouillon, Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy

    REGGAE
    BEST REGGAE ALBUM
      Winner: Rebirth, Jimmy Cliff

    WORLD MUSIC
    BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
      Winner: The Living Room Sessions Part 1, Ravi Shankar

    CHILDREN’S
    BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
      Winner: Can You Canoe?, The Okee Dokee Brothers

    SPOKEN WORD
    BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS, and STORYTELLING)
      Winner: Society’s Child: My Autobiography, Janis Ian

    COMEDY
    BEST COMEDY ALBUM
      Winner: Blow Your Pants Off, Jimmy Fallon

    MUSICAL SHOW
    MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
      Winner: Once: A New Musical, Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti, principal soloists; Steven Epstein & Martin Lowe, producers; (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, Composers/lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast With Steve Kazee, Cristin Milioti & Others)

    FILM / TV / MEDIA
    BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
      Winner: Midnight In Paris, Various Artists

    BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
      Winner: The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

    BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
      Winner: “Safe & Sound”(from The Hunger Games), T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, Songwriters (Taylor Swift Featuring The Civil Wars)

    COMPOSING/ARRANGING
    BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
      Winner: “Mozart Goes Dancing,” Chick Corea, composers: Chick Corea & Gary Burton

    BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT
      Winner: “How About You,” Gil Evans, Arranger (Gil Evans Project)

    BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT ACCOMPANYING VOCALISTS 
      Winner: City Of Roses,” Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers: Esperanza Spalding)

    PACKAGING
    BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
      Winner: Biophilia, Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors (Björk)

    BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMTITED EDITION PACKAGE
      Winner: Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection, Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie)

    NOTES
    BEST ALBUM NOTES
     Winner: Singular Genius: The ABC Singles, Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles)

    HISTORICAL
    BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
      Winner: The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set), compilation producers: Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe; mastering engineer: Mark Linett, (The Beach Boys)

    ENGINEERING
    BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
      Winner: The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Richard King, engineer; Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)

    BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
      Winner: Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen, Tom Caulfield & John Newton, Engineers; Mark Donahue, Mastering Engineer (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale)

    PROUCING
    PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
      Winner: Dan Auerbach

    PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
      Winner: Blanton Alspaugh

    REMIXER
    BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
      Winner: Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix), Skrillex, remixer (Nero)

    SURROUND SOUND
    BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
      Winner: Modern Cool, Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber)

    CLASSICAL
    BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine,” Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

    BEST OPERA RECORDING
      Winner: Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen, James Levine & Fabio Luisi, Conductors; Hans-peter König, Jay Hunter Morris, Bryn Terfel & Deborah Voigt; Jay David Saks, Producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

    BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen,”  Charles Bruffy, Conductor (Matthew Gladden, Lindsey Lang, Rebecca Lloyd, Sarah Tannehill & Pamela Williamson; Kansas City Chorale)

    BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
      Winner: “Meanwhile,” Eighth Blackbird

    BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
      Winner: Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola, Kim Kashkashian

    BEST CLASSICAL VOCAL SOLO
      Winner: “Poémes,” Renée Fleming (Alan Gilbert & Seiji Ozawa; Orchestre National De France & Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France

    BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
      Winner: Penderecki, Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis, Antoni Wit, Conductor; Aleksandra Nagórko & Andrzej Sasin, Producers

    BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSTION
      Winner: Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays, Stephen Hartke, Composer (eighth blackbird)

    MUSIC VIDEO
    BEST HORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO
      Winner: We Found Love – Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris | Melina Matsoukas, Video Director; Juliette Larthe & Ben Sullivan, Video Producers

    BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO
      Winner: Big Easy Express, Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show | Emmett Malloy, Video Director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, Video Producers

    Guggenheim & Ted Skillman, Video Producers






    Entra in Atom Heart Cafè!

    Ogni sabato mattina alle 10.00 riceverai la nostra newsletter con le notizie più interessanti della settimana!

    Ti aspettiamo per un caffè insieme!


    Non inviamo spam! Riceverai una sola mail a settimana!
    Cookie policy.

    Tag:, , , , , ,

    No Comments
    Story Page