close
Breaking news

Vorresti far vedere a tutti quanto ti diverti insieme ai tuoi amici o familiari ...read more Appassionati di Holly e Benji? Klab ha annunciato poche ore fa che la pre-regist...read more È morto a 64 anni Malcolm Young, chitarrista e cofondatore degli AC/DC. Ad ann...read more Crozza-Mattarella piange nel dopo partita Italia-Svezia: “Siamo una chiavica!...read more Shyla Stylez, nota pornostar canadese, protagonista di varie parodie a luci ros...read more Vittima da giorni di un’emorragia alle corde vocali, Shakira ha annunciato il ...read more Il suo numero finisce in onda su Canale 5  durante la fiction “Rosy Abate...read more Il lancio di Football Manager 2018, avvenuto il 10 novembre scorso, è stato il ...read more Il figlio di Marco Travaglio, Alessandro, ha detto al padre che ha firmato un co...read more È il giorno di Football Manager 2018. O meglio, lo sarà a partire da mezzanot...read more

Grammys 2013: ecco i vincitori

main

E anche quest’anno si sono svolti i Grammys Awards uno dei più importanti premi musicali. Rivelazione di quest’anno sono i FUN. che si portano a casa ben due Grammys come Best New Artist Song Of The Year vincendo con We Are Young. Mumford & Sons si aggiudicano il premio come miglior album dell’anno. Per il Best Alternative Music Album il premio va a Gotye  con il suo Making Mirrors.

Ecco la lista completa di tutti i vincitori:

GENERAL 

RECORD OF THE YEAR
  Winner: “Somebody That I Used to Know,” Gotye featuring Kimbra

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
  Winner: Babel, Mumford & Sons

SONG OF THE YEAR
  Winner: “We Are Young,” Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess, songwriters (Fun. featuring Janelle Monáe)

BEST NEW ARTIST
  Winner: Fun.

POP
BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Set Fire To The Rain [Live],” Adele

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Somebody That I Used To Know,” Gotye Featuring Kimbra

BEST POP INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
  Winner: Impressions, Chris Botti

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
  Winner: Stronger, Kelly Clarkson

DANCE/ELECTRONICA
BEST DANCE RECORDING
  Winner: “Bangarang,” Skrillex featuring Sirah

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
  Winner: Bangarang, Skrillex

TRADITIONAL POP
BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
  Winner: Kisses On The Bottom, Paul McCartney

ROCK
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Lonely Boy,” The Black Keys

BEST HARD ROCK/METAL PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Love Bites (So Do I),” Halestorm

BEST ROCK SONG
  Winner: “Lonely Boy,” Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)

BEST ROCK ALBUM
  Winner: El Camino, The Black Keys

ALTERNATIVE
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM 
  Winner: Making Mirrors, Gotye

R&B
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Climax,” Usher

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Love On Top,” Beyoncé

BEST R&B SONG
  Winner: “Adorn,” Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
  Winner: Channel Orange, Frank Ocean

BEST R&B ALBUM
  Winner: Black Radio, Robert Glasper Experiment

RAP
BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “N****s In Paris,” Jay-z & Kanye West

 BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
  Winner: “No Church In The Wild,” Jay-z & Kanye West featuring Frank Ocean & The Dream

 BEST RAP SONG
  Winner: “N****s In Paris,” Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West, songwriters (W.A. Donaldson, songwriter) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)

BEST RAP ALBUM
  Winner: Take Care, Drake

COUNTRY
BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
  Winner: Blown Away, Carrie Underwood

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Pontoon,” Little Big Town

BEST COUNTRY SONG
  Winner: Blown Away,” Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins, songwriter: Carrie Underwood

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
  Winner: Uncaged, Zac Brown Band

NEW AGE
BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
 Winner: Echoes Of Love, Omar Akram

JAZZ
BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
  Winner: “Hot House,” Gary Burton & Chick Corea, soloists

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
  Winner: Radio Music Society, Esperanza Spalding

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENYAL ALBUM
  Winner: Unity Band, Pat Metheny Unity Band

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
  Winner: Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You), Arturo Sandoval

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
  Winner: ¡Ritmo!, The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band

GOSPEL
BEST GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord),” Matt Redman

BEST GOSPEL SONG
  Winner: “Go Get It,” Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriter: Mary Mary

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SONG
  Winner: “10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord),” Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman, songwriter: Matt Redman

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
  Winner: Gravity, Lecrae

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN ALBUM
  Winner: Eye On It, Tobymac

LATIN
BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
  Winner: MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition, Juanes

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN, or ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
  Winner: Imaginaries, Quetzal

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCKLUDING TEJANO)
  Winner: Pecados Y Milagros, Lila Downs

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
  Winner: Retro, Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña

AMERICAN ROOTS
BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
  Winner: Slipstream, Bonnie Raitt

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
  Winner: Nobody Knows You, Steep Canyon Rangers

BEST BLUES ALBUM
  Winner: Locked Down, Dr. John

BEST FOLK ALBUM
  Winner: The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
  Winner: The Band Courtbouillon, Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy

REGGAE
BEST REGGAE ALBUM
  Winner: Rebirth, Jimmy Cliff

WORLD MUSIC
BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
  Winner: The Living Room Sessions Part 1, Ravi Shankar

CHILDREN’S
BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
  Winner: Can You Canoe?, The Okee Dokee Brothers

SPOKEN WORD
BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS, and STORYTELLING)
  Winner: Society’s Child: My Autobiography, Janis Ian

COMEDY
BEST COMEDY ALBUM
  Winner: Blow Your Pants Off, Jimmy Fallon

MUSICAL SHOW
MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
  Winner: Once: A New Musical, Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti, principal soloists; Steven Epstein & Martin Lowe, producers; (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, Composers/lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast With Steve Kazee, Cristin Milioti & Others)

FILM / TV / MEDIA
BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
  Winner: Midnight In Paris, Various Artists

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
  Winner: The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
  Winner: “Safe & Sound”(from The Hunger Games), T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, Songwriters (Taylor Swift Featuring The Civil Wars)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING
BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
  Winner: “Mozart Goes Dancing,” Chick Corea, composers: Chick Corea & Gary Burton

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT
  Winner: “How About You,” Gil Evans, Arranger (Gil Evans Project)

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT ACCOMPANYING VOCALISTS 
  Winner: City Of Roses,” Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers: Esperanza Spalding)

PACKAGING
BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
  Winner: Biophilia, Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors (Björk)

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMTITED EDITION PACKAGE
  Winner: Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection, Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie)

NOTES
BEST ALBUM NOTES
 Winner: Singular Genius: The ABC Singles, Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles)

HISTORICAL
BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
  Winner: The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set), compilation producers: Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe; mastering engineer: Mark Linett, (The Beach Boys)

ENGINEERING
BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
  Winner: The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Richard King, engineer; Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
  Winner: Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen, Tom Caulfield & John Newton, Engineers; Mark Donahue, Mastering Engineer (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale)

PROUCING
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
  Winner: Dan Auerbach

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
  Winner: Blanton Alspaugh

REMIXER
BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
  Winner: Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix), Skrillex, remixer (Nero)

SURROUND SOUND
BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
  Winner: Modern Cool, Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber)

CLASSICAL
BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine,” Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

BEST OPERA RECORDING
  Winner: Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen, James Levine & Fabio Luisi, Conductors; Hans-peter König, Jay Hunter Morris, Bryn Terfel & Deborah Voigt; Jay David Saks, Producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen,”  Charles Bruffy, Conductor (Matthew Gladden, Lindsey Lang, Rebecca Lloyd, Sarah Tannehill & Pamela Williamson; Kansas City Chorale)

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
  Winner: “Meanwhile,” Eighth Blackbird

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
  Winner: Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola, Kim Kashkashian

BEST CLASSICAL VOCAL SOLO
  Winner: “Poémes,” Renée Fleming (Alan Gilbert & Seiji Ozawa; Orchestre National De France & Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
  Winner: Penderecki, Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis, Antoni Wit, Conductor; Aleksandra Nagórko & Andrzej Sasin, Producers

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSTION
  Winner: Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays, Stephen Hartke, Composer (eighth blackbird)

MUSIC VIDEO
BEST HORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO
  Winner: We Found Love – Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris | Melina Matsoukas, Video Director; Juliette Larthe & Ben Sullivan, Video Producers

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO
  Winner: Big Easy Express, Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show | Emmett Malloy, Video Director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, Video Producers

Guggenheim & Ted Skillman, Video Producers

Tag:, , , , , ,

No Comments
Story Page